• Hello,Welcome to Play.com.  . (Not youSign in?) | Register
  • 0 SuperPoints
  • Your Account
  • Help

Cisco MGBSX1 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN

Released on 29 March 2012

Manufacturer: Cisco

Write a review

New from £88.13

Also available used from £120.95

Results 1-4 of 4

Sold by: 1stCameras | visit our store

Condition: New

In stock | Shipping now

Comment: Most items delivered in uk within 5-7 working days, Call for more info

Available Delivery Options (find out more)

  • Standard delivery estimate: 23rd Apr - 25th Apr
1stCameras

(New PlayTrader)

£88.13

Free Delivery

89 SuperPoints

Sold by: RedRockTrading | visit our store

Condition: New

In stock | Shipping now

Comment: "IN STOCK. FREE TRACKED & INSURED DELIVERY. BRAND NEW & FACTORY SEALED WITH FULL MANUFACTURERS WARRANTY. VAT INVOICE CAN BE SUPPLIED. WE CANNOT SHIP TO THE CHANNEL ISLANDS, GIBRALTA OR BFPO."

Available Delivery Options (find out more)

  • Standard delivery estimate: 23rd Apr - 25th Apr
RedRockTrading

£92.95

Free Delivery

93 SuperPoints

Sold by: OrangeSells | visit our store

Condition: New

In stock | Shipping now

Comment: New item, Delivery 3-7 working days.Stock subject to availability, Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Available Delivery Options (find out more)

  • Standard delivery estimate: 23rd Apr - 25th Apr
OrangeSells

£102.68

Free Delivery

103 SuperPoints

Sold by: Shopazam | visit our store

Condition: New

In stock | Shipping now

Comment: Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow Maximum Delivery Time.

Available Delivery Options (find out more)

  • Standard delivery estimate: 23rd Apr - 25th Apr

(New PlayTrader)

£126.95

Free Delivery

127 SuperPoints

Results 1-4 of 4

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini,GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.
  • Interfaces/Ports : 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x Duplex 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number : MGBSX1 cisco
  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model : MGBSX1
  • Product Name : MGBSX1 Transceiver SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name : Cisco
  • Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media : 65.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fibre 1000Base-SX
  • Connectivity Media : 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fibre 1000Base-SX
  • Distance Supported : 220 m 62.5/125 µm Fibre 160 MHz
  • Distance Supported : 275 m 62.5/125 µm Fibre 200 MHz
  • Distance Supported : 500 m 50/125 µm Fibre 400 MHz
  • Distance Supported : 550 m 50/125 µm Fibre 500 MHz
  • Additional Information : This module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables
  • Compatibility : SR224G 24-Port 10/100 + 1-Port Gigabit Switch + 1 MiniGBIC
  • SR2024 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch
  • SRW224 24-port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch with WebView
  • Application/Usage : Data Networking

customer Reviews

 Average rating (0 reviews)

Rate & Review

Be the first to review this product! | Write a review

Help our customers make the best choices by telling everyone what you think about this product.

Rakuten’s Play.com is an online trading platform which enables third party sellers and buyers to negotiate and complete transactions via its Website. Rakuten’s Play.com is neither the buyer nor the seller of any items sold via its Website. Accordingly, Rakuten’s Play.com is not a party to the contract for sale between a buyer and seller and is not responsible for fulfilling and delivering orders, handling returns or processing refunds for purchases made.

The relevant seller’s terms and conditions apply to delivery, refunds and returns of any items sold via Rakuten’s Play.com. If you have specific questions, about a sellers delivery policy, returns policy or the return or refund of an item you should contact the relevant seller directly. You must comply with the seller's return policy in order to be eligible for any possible refund from the seller.

Whilst we have no obligation to mediate or to enforce or execute fulfilment of any contract, we want you to have a safe shopping experience and may intervene in certain circumstances to resolve an issue, in line with our FairPlay Guarantee. Please see our User Agreement for details.

Important Warning: It is your responsibility to check a seller’s delivery and returns policy prior to confirming an order.