• Hello,Welcome to Play.com.  . (Not youSign in?) | Register
  • 0 SuperPoints
  • Your Account
  • Help
SuperPoints

104

SuperPoints
Cisco MGBSX1 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN

Cisco MGBSX1 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN

Released on 29 March 2012

Condition:  New

In stockShipping now

£103.17 Free delivery

Earn 104 SuperPoints What are SuperPoints?

Available Delivery Options (find out more)

  • Standard delivery estimate: 24th Dec - 30th Dec
  • First Class delivery estimate: 22nd Dec - 24th Dec
  • Express delivery estimate: 22nd Dec - 23rd Dec

Comment: 14 Days Return Policy / 1 Year Warranty / VAT Invoice Provided / Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini,GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.
  • Interfaces/Ports : 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x Duplex 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number : MGBSX1 cisco
  • Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model : MGBSX1
  • Product Name : MGBSX1 Transceiver SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name : Cisco
  • Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media : 65.5/125 ??m Multi-mode Fibre 1000Base-SX
  • Connectivity Media : 50/125 ??m Multi-mode Fibre 1000Base-SX
  • Distance Supported : 220 m 62.5/125 ??m Fibre 160 MHz
  • Distance Supported : 275 m 62.5/125 ??m Fibre 200 MHz
  • Distance Supported : 500 m 50/125 ??m Fibre 400 MHz
  • Distance Supported : 550 m 50/125 ??m Fibre 500 MHz
  • Additional Information : This module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables
  • Compatibility : SR224G 24-Port 10/100 + 1-Port Gigabit Switch + 1 MiniGBIC
  • SR2024 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch
  • SRW224 24-port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Switch with WebView
  • Application/Usage : Data Networking